Provided By Sprocket Communications

Provided By Sprocket Communications

Provided By Sprocket Communications

Provided By Terrafox Networks
Click here for larger view
parking button NEWS LETTER
Sat on 4th logo for website Wildcarts Button sidebar purchase poster
news button top 10 parking mistakes
   button visit tucson
  event button  KXCI
 How about
a GOOGLE Map?
Click here.
Print Friendly

2016 Winter Street Fair Stage Schedule

Main Stage (5th St. & Hoff Ave.)

Friday, December 9

Noon: Running Turtle – Guitar Picking Folk Singer

1:00 p.m.: The Smoky Bones – Blues

3:00 p.m.: Jacques Taylor – Soul and R&B

Saturday, December 10

Noon: Mik and Scot – Eclectic Electric Funk

1:00 p.m.: Jukebox Junqies – Classic Rock

3:00 p.m.: Then When – Original Rock

Sunday, December 11

Noon: Planet Jam – Reggae World Beat

1:00 p.m.: Brian Dean Trio – Jazz

3:00 p.m.: Neon Prophet – Reggae

7th Street Community Stage (7th St. & Hoff Ave.)

Friday, December 9

10:00 a.m.: Tucson Magnet High School Jovert

1:00 p.m.: The Entertainer Alejandro – Singer Song Writer

2:00 p.m.: Rotary Speed Dial – Alt Rock

4:00 p.m.: Roskruge Elementary K-8, Ballet Folklorico y Mariachi

Saturday, December 10

10:00 a.m.: Tucson Magnet High School Jovert

1:00 p.m.: Saguaro Stompers Clog Dancers – Traditional Dance

2:00 p.m.: Ballet Folklorico Xochitl de Tucson – Cultural Music & Dance

3:00 p.m.: The Unusual Suspects – Bluegrass Music

Sunday, December 11

10:00 a.m.: Suzi! Dance – Modern Dance and Movement

11:00 a.m.: Classical Outreach – European Classical Music Trio

Noon: Danswest – Kids Variety Show

1:00 p.m.: Tucson Capoeira -Brazilian Drum and Dance

3:00 p.m.: Maker House Open Mic Survivors Group: Featuring Philip Harvey

Tucson Kitchen Musicians Association Stage ~ NEW!!!

Saturday, December 10

Noon: Elizabeth Tighe

1:00 p.m.: Ruff Mixx

2:00 p.m.: Don Armstrong

3:00 p.m.: Annie Hawkins

4:00 p.m.: Freddy Parish

Sunday, December 11

Noon: Sophia Rankin & Friends

1:00 p.m.: Kiko & The Stone Avenue Band

2:00 p.m.: Wayback Machine

3:00 p.m.: Ned Sutton & The Last Dance

4:00 p.m.: Scatter The Dust

Facebook
Twitter
Instagram